FRIDAY 5/31


FESTIVAL WILL BEGIN @ 6PM
with OPENING RECEPTION

6:30PM

PANEL: Building Community

In Conversation with Kamal Sinclair, Anita Sarkeesian, Paisley Smith, Natalie Sun

7:30PM

LIVE PERFORMANCE: NINA SARNELLE

Iron-ing, 2019

8PM

LIVE PERFORMANCE:


The Future Crew

Claire Evans and JJ Stratford

9PM


LIVE PERFORMANCE: JENNIFER MOON

"What is the 5% Universe?," 2019

SCREENING I

9PM Screening I commence with Jennifer Moon’s Performance

10:30 PM

LIVE MUSIC PERFORMANCE:
Paige Emery

IMG_3200.jpeg

OPENING PARTY


11:30 PM - close: DJ Jenny Nono

SATURDAY 6/1


FESTIVAL DAY 2 BEGINS @ 11:30 AM

11:30 AM

Panel DISCUSSION: Chatbots

Mediated by Janna Avner


2PM

PANEL + SCREENING :
Subverting the Game State

Kelani Nichole founder of TRANSFER moderates a panel conversation with Phazero + Cassie McQuater

3 PM

PANEL + SCREENING BY
Holly Willis + Jennifer West

Materiality in film & video,
feminist approaches to new materialism and vibrancy

4-5pm
SPECIAL SCREENING: Jenny Rodenhouse

The Enchanted Forest: Satellite Canopies and Digital Understories, 2017

4-5pm
special screening:
Justine Melford-Colegate

The Hollows, 2019

4 - 5pm

Special screening: piper mavis

Medium (He's come to tell
you there's no death.)
, 2009

5- 7PM
INTERACTIVE PROJECTS

VR / AR / INSTALLATION


Highlighting Interactive Projects
at the multiple locations

*All interactive projects will be
available all 3-days except
for during all SCREENINGS

8PM

Live performance: Linda Franke

in one year you could still be here, 2019

SCREENING II

8PM Screening II commence with Linda Franke’s Performance

LIVE MUSIC PERFORMANCE: PELLYVISION


10:00pm - A cohesion of sound and vision broadcast LIVE
on dublab - feat. live performances by In-House Pharmacy w/ DJ set by Steph Russ

12:00am - DJ set by Oonceoonce w/ more visuals by Alex Pelly

SUNDAY 6/2


FESTIVAL DAY 3 BEGINS @ 11:30 AM

12 PM


Special screening:
Out of Play Episode 1 & 2

Abigail Raphael Collins

12:30 Pm



SPECIAL SCREENiNG: Church of ART

Kim Ye + Veronique d'Entremont

2 PM

SPECIAL SCREENNG: Rachel Yezbick

Epicurus’ Conundrum, 2018

3PM

PANEL + SCREENING: Sacred Clowns
and Foolish Resistance

By JULIE WEITZ

SCREENING III

5PM

6PM

SPECIAL SCREEninG: MIXOLOGY

DWP

7PM

DWP SOUND BATH

DWP provides an immersive sound bath with live visuals and sound

FESTIVAL CLOSING @ 8PM

 

Special Featuring programmed of the following artists

Eileen Cowin’s blow me a kiss, an inviting piece that will be on view before SCREENING I, II and III 

Nancy Baker’s AR project on view all 3-days (outside of the venue) and direct to detail page where it has pdf can be downloaded.